Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 115 INR
  • 200 Kilograms

Product Description

Description

Cast Castor Oil offered is rich, amber substance that is produced from tropical castor bean plant which is scientifically known as Ricinus Communis. Being a thick liquid, the oil is rich in fatty acids that make it a natural emollient and a perfect moisturizer. The oil also contains properties like being anti-bacterial, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory that makes it superior for healing, cleansing and removing scars. The superior quality of the oil also makes it good for oil therapy applications.
Castor oil is used in cosmetic industry and its moisturizing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties makes it useful for relieving body pain, inducing bowel movement as well as providing moisture required by the body. It also acts as humectants and is also used as a cure for lumbago, sciatica and rheumatism. Some other uses of oil include in soap making as well as suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.

MANISH MINERALS & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top