Turkey Red Oil 50% Turkey Red Oil 50%

Turkey Red Oil 50%

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 50 Kilograms
  • 66 INR

Trade Information

  • 10 Kilograms Per Day
  • 2-3 Days
  • All India

Product Description

Turkey Red Oil 50%

Owing to our vast experience, we have been successful in catering to the requirements of our esteemed clients by offering quality Turkey Red Oil 50%. It is commonly known as sulfated castor oil, turkey red oil can completely get dispersed in water. Offered range is extracted from seeds and can be processed adding sulfuric acid to castor oil.

Features:

  • Used as anti-foaming & fermentation
  • Effective
  • Longer shelf life
Uses :
  • Dyes & Intermediates: It is use as anti-foaming purpose
  • Paper & Sugar industry: It is use as defoaming agent & An Emulsifier
  • Soap & Cosmetics Industry: It protects the skin with standing the oilish content irrespective of any tropic condition
  • Lubricant Industry: As An Additive
  • Pesticide industry: As an emulsifier
  • Leather & rubber Industry: It use as a softening & wetting agent
  • Paints and inks Industry: As a lubricant additive
  • Pigment & Colour industries: It enhances the strength maintaining
  • Alcohol: It is used as anti-foaming & fermentation

  • Payment Terms : Other
  • Port Of Dispatch : Ex. Bhiwandi
  • Delivery Time : Ex. Stock subject to prior sales
  • Packaging Details : Packed in 50 Kgs Carboys

MANISH MINERALS & CHEMICALS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top